Middle School Faculty

FACD-00001.jpg

Ann Clare Barr

Mathematics Teacher

FACA-00045.jpg

Dylan Hambick

Science Teacher

FACD-00017.jpg

Lettye Ann Rule

Mathematics Teacher

FACA-00114.jpg

Caleb Cangelosi

Advanced Technology Teacher

FACA-00051.jpg

Maggie Ingram

English Teacher

FACD-00013.jpg

Claire Spencer

History Teacher

FACA-00034.jpg

Emily Creel

Science & History Teacher

FACA-00067.jpg

Monica Ivey

English Teacher

FACD-00018.jpg

Frances Wilson

History Teacher

FACA-00049.jpg

Grant Gilliam

Bible Teacher

FACD-00010.jpg

Ben Rogers

Bible Teacher

Lower School Faculty

FACD-00020.jpg

Sally Brown

Fifth Grade Teacher

FACA-00054.jpg

Lora McDaniel

Third Grade Teacher

FACA-00112.jpg

Julie Pilcher

First Grade Teacher

FACA-00053.jpg

Betty Marsha Dent

Third Grade Teacher

FACD-00025.jpg

Holly Moore

Kindergarten Teacher

FACA-00088.jpg

Rachel Primos

Second Grade Teacher

FACD-00003.jpg

April Farrar

Fifth Grade Teacher

FACA-00044.jpg

Peyton Moran

First Grade Teacher

FACA-00074.jpg

Anna Shinnick

Fourth Grade Teacher

FACD-00016.jpg

Caroline Grenfell

Fourth Grade Teacher

FACA-00086.jpg

Karen Pavatte

Second Grade Teacher

FACD-00022.jpg

Soyrietta Valentine

Kindergarten Teacher

Preschool Faculty

FACD-00023.jpg

Jennifer Adams

P3 Teacher

FACD-00036.jpg

Jan Eldridge

Assistant Teacher

FACA-00039.jpg

Leigh Moore

Art Teacher

FACD-00027.jpg

Kathryn Watson

P4 Teacher

FACD-00006.jpg

Freda Bates

P3 Teacher

FACA-00031.jpg

Donna Keeling

P3 Teacher

beth.perkins.jpg

Beth Perkins

P4 Teacher

FACD-00019.jpg

Kathy Beard

Assistant Teacher

FACA-00042.jpg

Stacey Maris

P4 Teacher

FACA-00083.jpg

Kelli Reaves

P3 Teacher

FACA-00097.jpg

Cassie Eldridge

Assistant Teacher

FACA-00061.jpg

Ashley Matthews

P4 Teacher

FACA-00062.jpg

Catherine Stradinger

Art Teacher

Promise Kids Faculty

maurijo.jpg

Maurijo Childress

Promise Kids Teacher

FACA-00058.jpg

Natalie Hill

Promise Kids Teacher

FACD-00029.jpg

Annette Reiter

Promise Kids Assistant Teacher

 

Enrichment Faculty

FACA-00028.jpg

Melanie Aldridge

Assistant Athletic Director

ryan.jpg

Ryen Combest

Dyslexia Specialist

FACA-00061.jpg

Ashley Matthews

Lower School Art Teacher

FACD-00033.jpg

Brandon Slay

Advanced Technology Teacher

FACA-00072.jpg

Fran Armstrong

Music Teacher

FACD-00039.jpg

Katie Files

Spanish Teacher

FACA-00090.jpg

Renee Miles

Student Services Coordinator

00390.jpg

Kristi Ballard

Super Science & Garden Teacher

FACA-00094.jpg

Parke Fowler

PE Teacher

FACD-00007.jpg

Mary Pentecost

Lower School Computer Teacher

FACA-00114.jpg

Caleb Cangelosi

Advanced Technology Teacher

FACA-00107.jpg

Dominique Jordan

Library and Middle School Art Teacher

FACA-00075.jpg

Leslie Saucier

Lower School Art and Middle School Theater Teacher

Office Staff

FACA-00022.jpg

Cheri Creel

Middle School Receptionist, Student Affairs Coordinator

FACA-00102.jpg

Julie Golson

Renweb Coordinator

kelly.jpg

Kelly Williamson

School Office Receptionist

FACA-00036.jpg

Beverly Davis

Preschool Receptionist

FACA-00014.jpg

Kathy Luckey

Office Manager

FACA-00017.jpg

Tammy ZumMallen

School Office Receptionist

FACA-00004.jpg

Gary Davis

Campus Security Officer

FACD-00040.jpg

Blake Morris

Cafeteria Manager

reb.vaughan.jpg

Rebecca Vaughan

School Finance Director

FACA-00016.jpg

Kathy Weir

School Office Receptionist

Maintenance Team

FACA-00002.jpg

Michael Johnson

Buildings & Grounds Supervisor

FACA-00008.jpg

Chris Hanson

Maintenance Team

FACA-00079.jpg

Alonzo Stribling

Maintenance Team