Skip to content
No results
Home
About
Head Of School Welcome
CCS Expansion
Leadership Team
Faculty & Staff
Employment
Admissions
Application Process
Tuition and Fees
Academics
Curriculum
Student Services
Promise Kids
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Booster Club
Campus Life
Warrior Birthday Bundles
Donations to CCS
Library
Outback Programs
Parent Fellowship Group
Missions
Home
About
Head Of School Welcome
CCS Expansion
Leadership Team
Faculty & Staff
Employment
Admissions
Application Process
Tuition and Fees
Academics
Curriculum
Student Services
Promise Kids
Athletics
Athletics Calendar
Booster Club
Campus Life
Warrior Birthday Bundles
Donations to CCS
Library
Outback Programs
Parent Fellowship Group
Missions
Search
Schedule a Tour
Menu
Faculty & Staff
Middle & Upper School Faculty
|
Lower School Faculty
|
Preschool Faculty
|
Teaching Assistants
|
Promise Kids Faculty
|
Enrichment Faculty
|
Office Staff
|
Maintenance Team
Middle & Upper School Faculty
Julia Becking
Math Teacher
Dan Boyce
Geography Teacher
Katie Files
English & Spanish Teacher
Allie Singleton
Math Teacher
Serena Lucas
Science Teacher
Maggie Ingram
English Teacher
Ben Rogers
Bible & Latin Teacher
Emily Bethea
Science Teacher
Assistant Soccer Coach
Christina Dickie
Computer Teacher
Adelle Johnson
English Teacher
Brittney Felder
History Teacher
Volleyball coach
Julienne Pilcher
Graphic Design Teacher
Caleb Cangelosi
Greek Teacher
Advanced Technology
Frances Wilson
HIstory Teacher
Lindsey Page
French Teacher
Lower School Faculty
Sally Brown
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amy Huwe
Fifth Grade Teacher
Betty Marsha Dent
Third Grade Teacher
Hannah Mitchell
Kindergarten Teacher
Caroline Grenfell
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lora McDaniel
Second Grade Teacher
Mollie Russell
Third Grade Teacher
Heather Reynolds
First Grade Teacher
Karen Pavatte
Second Grade Teacher
Julie Pilcher
First Grade Teacher
Anna Shinnick
Fourth Grade Teacher
Soyrietta Valentine
Kindergarten Teacher
Preschool Faculty
Jennifer Adams
Preschool 3s teacher
Freda Bates
Preschool 3s Teacher
Kathy Beard
Assistant Teacher
Kelli Reaves
Preschool 4s teacher
Shannon Landrum
Preschool 4s teacher
Ashley Matthews
Preschool 4s Teacher
Jenny Murphy
Preschool 4s Teacher
Jenny Cummings
Preschool 3s teacher
Kendall Mitchell
Preschool 3s teacher
Natalie Drennan
Assistant Teacher
Teaching Assistants
Alicia Thomas
PE and Kids in Motion Assistant
Julie James
Reading Assistant
Emilee Epperson
Kindergarten Assistant
Promise Kids Faculty
Maurijo Childress
Promise Kids Director
Natalie Hill
Promise Kids Teacher
Enrichment Faculty
Brenda Alvis
Assistant to Outback Director
Fran Armstrong
Music Teacher
Kristi Ballard
Super Science | CCS Garden
Ashley Matthews
Lower School Art Teacher
Noah Jasper
PE Teacher
Morgan Vitart
Librarian
Addie Paczak
Middle School Art Teacher
Renee Miles
Dyslexia Specialist/Coordinator
Holly Moore
Dyslexia Specialist | K5 - 1st Librarian
Victoria Nosco
Lower School Art Teacher
Brandon Slay
Advanced Technology Teacher
Noelle Jones
Theatre Teacher
Office Staff
Hope Courtney
Preschool Office Receptionist
Angie Nunnelee
Financial Secretary
Mandy Proctor
Digital Systems Coordinator
Dana Wikle
UPPER SCHOOL OFFICE RECEPTIONIST
KINDERGARTEN ASSISTANT
Blake Morris
Cafeteria Manager
Amy O'Mara
School Nurse
Ashley Sturdivant
School Nurse
Tammy ZumMallen
School Office Receptionist
Rebecca Upshaw
Marketing Coordinator
Katy Farrar
School Office Receptionist
Allison Morris
Assistant to Dean of Faculty
Emily Jeter
School Nurse
Kathy Weir
SCHOOL OFFICE RECEPTIONIST
Security Team
Gary Davis
CAMPUS SECURITY OFFICER
Russell Kirby
CAMPUS SECURITY OFFICER
Maintenance Team
Edwin Lewis
Buildings & Grounds Supervisor
Chris Payne
Maintenance Staff
Tony Edwards
Maintenance Staff
Steve Tackett
Maintenance Staff