Middle School Faculty

FACD-00001.jpg

Ann Clare Barr

Mathematics Teacher

Ingram.jpg

Maggie Ingram

English Teacher

Spencer.jpg

Claire Spencer

History Teacher

Creel.jpg

Emily Creel

Science & History Teacher

Ivey.jpg

Monica Ivey

English Teacher

Wilson.jpg

Frances Wilson

History Teacher

Gilliam.jpg

Grant Gilliam

Bible Teacher

Rogers.jpg

Ben Rogers

Bible Teacher

Hambick.jpg

Dylan Hambick

Science Teacher

Rule.jpg

Lettye Ann Rule

Math Teacher

Lower School Faculty

Brooks.jpg

Jenny Brooks

Kindergarten Assistant

Grenfell.jpg

Caroline Grenfell

Fourth Grade Teacher

Moran.jpg

Peyton Moran

First Grade Teacher

Reiter.jpg

Annette Reiter

First and Second Grade Reading Assistant

Veazey.jpg

Michelle Veazey

Student Services Assistant

FACD-00020.jpg

Sally Brown

Fifth Grade Teacher

McDaniel.jpg

Lora McDaniel

Third Grade Teacher

Pavatte.jpg

Karen Pavatte

Second Grade Teacher

Shinnick.jpg

Anna Shinnick

Fourth Grade Teacher

Dent.jpg

Betty Marsha Dent

Third Grade Teacher

Montgomery.jpg

Janet Montgomery

Kindergarten Assistant

Pilcher.jpg

Julie Pilcher

First Grade Teacher

Thompson.jpg

Joanne Thompson

First and Second Grade Reading Assistant, Workroom Assistant

Farrar.jpg

April Farrar

Fifth Grade Teacher

Moore.jpg

Holly Moore

Kindergarten Teacher

Primos.jpg

Rachel Primos

Second Grade Teacher

Valentine.jpg

Soyrietta Valentine

Kindergarten Teacher

Preschool Faculty

FACD-00023.jpg

Jennifer Adams

P3 Teacher

FACD-00036.jpg

Jan Eldridge

Assistant Teacher

FACA-00039.jpg

Leigh Moore

Art Teacher

FACD-00027.jpg

Kathryn Watson

P4 Teacher

FACD-00006.jpg

Freda Bates

P3 Teacher

FACA-00031.jpg

Donna Keeling

P3 Teacher

beth.perkins.jpg

Beth Perkins

P4 Teacher

FACD-00019.jpg

Kathy Beard

Assistant Teacher

FACA-00042.jpg

Stacey Maris

P4 Teacher

FACA-00083.jpg

Kelli Reaves

P3 Teacher

FACA-00097.jpg

Cassie Eldridge

Assistant Teacher

FACA-00061.jpg

Ashley Matthews

P4 Teacher

FACA-00062.jpg

Catherine Stradinger

Art Teacher

Promise Kids Faculty

maurijo.jpg

Maurijo Childress

Promise Kids Teacher

FACA-00058.jpg

Natalie Hill

Promise Kids Teacher

FACD-00029.jpg

Annette Reiter

Promise Kids Assistant Teacher

 

Enrichment Faculty

FACA-00028.jpg

Melanie Aldridge

Assistant Athletic Director

ryan.jpg

Ryen Combest

Dyslexia Specialist

FACA-00061.jpg

Ashley Matthews

Lower School Art Teacher

FACD-00033.jpg

Brandon Slay

Advanced Technology Teacher

FACA-00072.jpg

Fran Armstrong

Music Teacher

FACD-00039.jpg

Katie Files

Spanish Teacher

FACA-00090.jpg

Renee Miles

Student Services Coordinator

FACA-00023.jpg

Alicia Thomas

PE Assistant and Kids in Motion Assistant

00390.jpg

Kristi Ballard

Super Science & Garden Teacher

FACA-00094.jpg

Parke Fowler

PE Teacher

FACD-00007.jpg

Mary Pentecost

Lower School Computer Teacher

FACA-00114.jpg

Caleb Cangelosi

Advanced Technology Teacher

FACA-00107.jpg

Dominique Jordan

Library and Middle School Art Teacher

FACA-00075.jpg

Leslie Saucier

Lower School Art and Middle School Theater Teacher

Office Staff

FACA-00022.jpg

Cheri Creel

Middle School Receptionist, Student Affairs Coordinator

FACA-00102.jpg

Julie Golson

Renweb Coordinator

kelly.jpg

Kelly Williamson

School Office Receptionist

FACA-00036.jpg

Beverly Davis

Preschool Receptionist

FACA-00014.jpg

Kathy Luckey

Office Manager

FACA-00017.jpg

Tammy ZumMallen

School Office Receptionist

FACA-00004.jpg

Gary Davis

Campus Security Officer

FACD-00040.jpg

Blake Morris

Cafeteria Manager

reb.vaughan.jpg

Rebecca Vaughan

School Finance Director

FACA-00016.jpg

Kathy Weir

School Office Receptionist

Maintenance Team

FACA-00002.jpg

Michael Johnson

Buildings & Grounds Supervisor

FACA-00008.jpg

Chris Hanson

Maintenance Team

FACA-00079.jpg

Alonzo Stribling

Maintenance Team